100 Truths about AJ

Yes yes, this blog was supposed to help me overcome my laziness writer’s block and what not and yet I haven’t posted in a minute..well more than a minute but I’m posting now aren’t I? Anyways while I’m waiting for my creative juices to flow once again (or my laziness to magically disappear so I complete one of my drafts), I saw this 100 truths thingy on a number of blogs and thought I should try my hands at it. So here you go, 100 things you may or may not have previously known about me :-D.

*******

1. Last Drink: Pineapple juice (last night)

2. Last phone call: Kwamena Hazel (@kayhazel) does it count if I missed it? lol

3. Last text message: Last whatsapp more like.lol. Bernard Tetteh (@BTetteh)

4. Last song I listened to: I don’t really remember which was last, but I remember Battle scars ft. Lupe Fiasco and Blurred Lines being on the play list.

5. Last time I cried: Probably at my grandmum’s funeral like 3 weeks ago.

HAVE YOU EVER

6. Dated someone twice: Nope

7. Been Cheated on: I don’t think so. lol

8. Kissed someone: take a wild guess

9. Lost someone special: definitely.

10. Been depressed: Super sad, yes. Idk if it got to a level you could call depression though

11. Been drunk and threw up: Never ever, not even the drunk part alone.

LIST FOUR FAVORITE COLOURS: do I even have any?

12. erm..Purple?

13. Red

14. Pink

15. Yellow

sidebar: Red/pink for the lipstick 😀 as for purple and yellow…..well they asked for four so… -___-

HAVE YOU

16. Made new friends: yup not a lot though

17. Fallen out of love: uhuh

18. Laughed until you cried: Several times! My friends can be pretty silly

19. Met someone who changed you: didn’t exactly change me

20. Found out who your true friends were: umm… I guess not….they’re all still here…virtually especially the besties.

21. Found out someone was talking about you: Don’t people always? *conceited* lool

22Kissed anyone on your friends list: err which friends list?? No. No I haven’t (I’m not lying!)

23. How many people on your friend’s list do you know in real life: This friend’s list again! Anyways I really can’t tell. 

24. Do you have any pets: They’re not mine exactly…

25. Name something you CANNOT wait for: ermm…idk I’m a pretty patient gal :p

25. Do you want to change your name: Nope! I looovee eeet! There was a point in time I thought it’d be nice to have an english name though.

sidebar #2: sheesh! this is more work than I thought. Maybe I should have completed one of those drafts after all. 😥

26. What did you do for your last birthday: Dinner with a friend 😉

27. What time did you wake up today: 6 something (a.m). When I was up virtually half the night. Don’t look at me, ask these eyes that don’t like to stay shut.

28. What were you doing at midnight last night: Sleeping like nor…nvm (what? the half the night thing was later on)

29. Last time you saw your father: Like 4 days ago.

30. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: Nothing actually. It’s been awesome so far thank you Almighty.

31. What are you listening to right now: sexy love – Ne Yo

32. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: Doubt I know any

33. What’s getting on your nerves right now?: It’s a long story

34. Most visited webpage: www.Thenakedconvos.com

35. Current city: Accra, Ghana
36. Nicknames: AJ, msMarlinPotter
37. Relationship Status: Single.
38. Zodiac Sign: Sagittarius

39. Male or female or transgendered:  Female!
40. Primary School:  Sap’s School, eventually. (There was Jack & Jill, St. Anthony’s odorkor, Daras before then)

41. Middle School: 0_0 erm…still Sap’s. 

42. High school: St. Mary’s, Korle gonno 

43. Hair color:  Brownish. What they call colour 2.lol

44. Long/medium/short: long

45. Height: 5″something x_x Idk for sure.
46. Do you have a crush on someone: I could name several 😉
47. What do you like about yourself: Loads of things but I’m not going to blow that horn
48. Piercings: one on each earlobe.

49. Tattoos: None

50. Righty or Lefty: Righty

FIRSTS:

51. First Surgery: no surgery as yet

52. First Piercing: erm…I was too young to keep track

53. First Best Friend: Linda Akorful if I remember correctly.

54. First Sport you Joined: Never ‘joined’ a sport. I am totally not the sporty kind. 

55. First Pet: Never owned a pet.

56. First Vacation: I’m guessing it was after my first term in nursery. Or they didn’t mean that kind? -_-
57. First Concert: ei does GH Rocks count? If yes, two or three years ago, GH Rocks. If no, then yes, my life sucks.lol. Keep it moving.

58. First Crush: This just became 99 truths.lol

RIGHT NOW

59. Eating: I’m chewing gum  x_0

60. Drinking: nothing

61. Already missing: 😀

62. I’m about to: Check out my reader on wordpress
63. Listening to: My Boo – Usher/ Alicia Keys
64. Thinking about: Loads of things
65. Waiting for: nothing/ no one

YOUR FUTURE:

66. Want kids: Yes.
67. Want to get married: Yuup!
68. Careers in mind: Psychologist

WHICH IS BETTER WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX?

(ahem!)

69. Lips or eyes: Lips -_-
70. Hugs or kisses: Both! (sue me!)
71. Shorter or taller: Taller!

72.Older or Younger: Older ^_^
73. Romantic or spontaneous: Romantic
74. Nice stomach or nice arms: Stomach [no potbellies] lol
75. Sensitive or loud: Sensitive
76. Hook-up or relationship: Relationship
77. Trouble maker or hesitant:  Hesitant

HAVE YOU EVER:

78. Drank hard liquor: ^_^
79. Lost glasses/contacts: 
Nope, no eye issues, never needed those.
80. Kissed on 1st date: 
Nope 
81: Broken someone’s heart: 
You’ll have to ask ’em
82. Had your own heart broken: 
>_>   <_<
83. Been arrested: 
Kinda, for the most ridiculous reason.lol. you know how this Ghana police can be. lol
84. Turned someone down: Yes
85. Cried when someone died: Yah
86. Liked a friend that is of the same sex: Nope.

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
87. Yourself: Not as often as I’d like
88. Miracles: Yes!
89. Love at first sight: Idk I guess.
90. Heaven: Yes!!
91. Santa Claus: Does any Ghanaian my age?

92. Kissing on the first date: Nope
93. Angels: Yes.

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY: but isn’t that the whole point?
94. Is there one person you want to be with right now?: maybe
95. Had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at one time?: No
96. Wish you could change things in your past?: Loads of things.

97. Are you seriously happy with where you are in life?: Yup!

FAVE:

98. Author: Marian Keyes! I love her style and she’s funny!

99. Song: Changes aalll the time!

100. Are you posting this as 100 Truths?:  Yup!

Ha! Finally! All done! There you have it! 100 things you didn’t know about me. Or did you? lol

Advertisements